flathead lake Ski Joring Results

Skijor America Points Series


SATURDAY

OPEN

1st = 7.5 Points, Time - 17.14

Horse - Zeek the Streak

Rider - Ebbie Hansen

Skier - Aaron Griffen

2nd = 6 Points, Time - 17.47

Horse - Bay Dog

Rider - Tim Guest

Skier - Toby McIntosh

3rd = 4.5 Points, Time - 17.60

Horse - Zeek the Streak

Rider - Ebbie Hansen

Skier - Kyle Taylor

4th = 3 Point, Time - 17.66

Horse - Mud D Duck

Rider - Joe Scanlon

Skier - Toby McIntosh

5th = 1.5 Point, Time - 17.76

Horse - Leo

Rider - Mike Fredrickson

Skier - Tyler Smedsrud

SPORT

1st = 7.5 Points, Time - 18.25

Horse - Surge

Rider - Richard Weber III

Skier - Ryan Griffen

2nd = 6 Points, Time - 18.66

Horse - Dhabi

Rider - Richard Weber III

Skier - Colin Cook

3rd = 4.5 Points, Time - 18.81

Horse - Surge

Rider - Richard Weber III

Skier - Colin Cook

4th = 3 Point, Time - 18.96

Horse - Bitty M

Rider - Vicky Wood

Skier - Hans Scvalstad

5th = 1.5 Point, Time - 19.11

Horse - Leroy

Rider - Robby Gabeberg

Skier - Barton Slaney



SUNDAY

SPORT

1st = 7.5 Points, Time - 17.23

Horse - Surge

Rider - Richard Weber III

Skier - Colin Cook

2nd = 6 Points, Time - 17.42

Horse - Surge

Rider - Richard Weber III

Skier - Ryan Griffen

3rd = 4.5 Points, Time - 18.26

Horse - Dhabi

Rider - Richard Weber III

Skier - Colin Cook

4th = 3 Point, Time - 18.36

Horse - Cyd Wild

Rider - Kat Licht

Skier - Emily Lewis

5th = 1.5 Point, Time - 18.37

Horse - Roxi

Rider - Kelley McComb

Skier - Barton Slaney

OPEN

1st = 7.5 Points, Time - 16.70

Horse - Zeek the Streak

Rider - Ebbie Hansen

Skier - Kyle Taylor

2nd = 6 Points, Time - 16.95

Horse - Leo

Rider - Mike Fredrickson

Skier - Chet Cook

3rd = 4.5 Points, Time - 17.07

Horse - Mud D Duck

Rider - Joe Scanlon

Skier - Toby McIntosh

4th = 3 Point, Time - 17.34

Horse - Mud D Duck

Rider - Joe Scanlon

Skier - Cody Smith

5th = 1.5 Point, Time - 17.45

Horse - Lovely

Rider - Richard Weber III

Skier - Tyler Smedsrud


OVERALL

SPORT

1st = 0..75 Points, Time - 35.67

Horse - Surge

Rider - Richard Weber III

Skier - Ryan Griffen

OPEN

1st = 0..75 Points, Time - 34.30

Horse - Zeek the Streak

Rider - Ebbie Hansen

Skier - Kyle Taylor